StarTech.com 3m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5-125 - LSZH - LC-ST - OM1 - LC to ST Fiber Patch Cable

StarTech.com 3m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5-125 - LSZH - LC-ST - OM1 - LC to ST Fiber Patch Cable

$24.84

Sale Ends Once The timer Hits Zero!

HURRY! ONLY 2169 LEFT IN STOCK!

The FIBLCST3 3-meter (10ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated with one LC (male) connector and one ST (male) connector, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks. This LC-ST patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration. To ensure optimum performance, our multimode fiber duplex cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability. Backed by Lifetime Warranty, our LC-ST Multimode Fiber Patch cable is guaranteed to provide long-lasting dependability, and top quality performance.
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards
  • LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket
  • Immune to electrical interference

Real time Visitor right now